License Check

Touch-It not working as expected? Report problems and share solutions!
thomas_tobisch
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2014 8:59 am

License Check

Postby thomas_tobisch » Wed Mar 05, 2014 9:09 am

After updating our 25 Terminal to Version 5.5 i wonder how to see the licenses.
I put in all the licenses in the setup Program, but i cant clearly see if all my Clients use the license.
Worst Case would be some angry telephone calls in 15 Days that all the Virtual Keyboards have stopped working...

Thangs in Advance

Thomas

User avatar
chessware
Site Admin
Posts: 377
Joined: Sat Jun 22, 2013 11:26 am
Contact:

Re: License Check

Postby chessware » Wed Mar 05, 2014 12:38 pm

Yes, we still have to add this check in the setup.
Will be done very soon.

User avatar
chessware
Site Admin
Posts: 377
Joined: Sat Jun 22, 2013 11:26 am
Contact:

Re: License Check

Postby chessware » Thu Mar 06, 2014 5:10 pm

Added in Version 5.6 beta 4 in the setup licenses page.


Return to “Problems and solutions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest